-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Juk

Map of Shaylah-ye Juk Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhuk,Sela-i-Juk,Shaylah-ye Juk,Shaylah-ye Jūk,Shelah-e Juk,Shēlah-e Jūk,Šēla-i-Jūk,شیلۀ جوک, Shaylah-ye Jūk

Shaylah-ye Juk

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Juk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Jūk. See Shaylah-ye Juk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Jūk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Juk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.78104/63.25988
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:49
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Juk
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Juk
Balūchī (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Fārsī (1.3 km) Takht-e Shāh (4.3 km) Kilkak (4.5 km) Āhangān (6.4 km) Girgī (7.1 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (7.7 km) Maymand (9.6 km) Tigaruk (10.4 km) Qālīnbāf (10.6 km) Kushkak (11.6 km) Tigaruk (12.1 km) Shash Yār (12.2 km) Avmain (12.3 km) Kushkak (12.4 km) Chashmah-ye Gāzowrak (13.2 km) Qaryah-ye Shēlah-ye Masjid (13.4 km) Ghūjagak (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Juk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Juk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Juk, Afghanistan