Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Takht-e Shah

Map of Jar-e Takht-e Shah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Takht-e Shah,Jar-e Takht-e Shāh,Jare Takhte Sah,Jare Takhte Šāh,Takhti,جر تخت شاه, Jar-e Takht-e Shāh

Jar-e Takht-e Shah

Welcome to the Jar-e Takht-e Shah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Takht-e Shāh. See Jar-e Takht-e Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Takht-e Shāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Takht-e Shah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:52
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Jar-e Takht-e Shah
Places near Jar-e Takht-e Shah

Online Dating

Jar-e Takht-e Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Takht-e Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Takht-e Shah, Afghanistan