-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Girgi

Map of Jar-e Girgi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Girgi,Jar-e Gergi,Jar-e Gergī,Jar-e Girgi,Jar-e Girgī,Jare Gergi,Jaṟe Geṟgi,جر گرگی, Jar-e Girgī

Jar-e Girgi

Welcome to the Jar-e Girgi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Girgī. See Jar-e Girgi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Girgī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Girgi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.78965/63.29337
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:33
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Jar-e Girgi
  •  
Places near Jar-e Girgi

Online Dating

Jar-e Girgi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Girgi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Girgi, Afghanistan