Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e `Ali Khisrow

Map of Jar-e `Ali Khisrow Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alikhisrau,Jar-e `Ali Khisrow,Jar-e `Alikhosrow,Jar-e ‘Alī Khisrow,Jar-e ‘Alīkhosrow,Jare `Alikhesraw,Jaṟe ‘Alikhesṟaw,جر علی خسرو, Jar-e ‘Alī Khisrow

Jar-e `Ali Khisrow

Welcome to the Jar-e `Ali Khisrow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e ‘Alī Khisrow. See Jar-e `Ali Khisrow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e ‘Alī Khisrow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e `Ali Khisrow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:18
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Jar-e `Ali Khisrow
Places near Jar-e `Ali Khisrow

Online Dating

Jar-e `Ali Khisrow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e `Ali Khisrow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e `Ali Khisrow, Afghanistan