-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Shorab

Map of Darah-ye Shorab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shorab,Darah-ye Shōrāb,Darrahe Soraw,Darrahe Šoraw,Jare Sorab,Jare Šorāb,Shorab, Darah-ye Shōrāb

Darah-ye Shorab

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shorab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shōrāb. See Darah-ye Shorab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shōrāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Shorab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68389/63.25111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:35
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shorab
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Shorab
Takht-e Shāh (6.5 km) Gazak (9.5 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (9.7 km) Maymand (10.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Fārsī (11.3 km) Balūchī (11.4 km) Kushkak (11.5 km) Girgī (11.5 km) Jowz (12 km) Kajnow (12.3 km) Nāsband (13.1 km) Kuyi-Galya (13.3 km) Hānūt (14.2 km) Jōy-e Khūkāb (14.3 km) Kilkak (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shorab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Shorab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shorab, Afghanistan