Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jirah Gak

Map of Jirah Gak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jiragak,Jiragek,Jirah Gak,Jirehgak,Jiṟagak,Jiṟagek,Jīrah Gak,Jīrehgak,جیره گک, Jīrah Gak

Jirah Gak

Welcome to the Jirah Gak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jīrah Gak. See Jirah Gak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jīrah Gak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jirah Gak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:22
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Jirah Gak
Places near Jirah Gak

Online Dating

Jirah Gak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jirah Gak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jirah Gak, Afghanistan