-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sarjar-e Gandawak

Map of Sarjar-e Gandawak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandavak,Sarjar-e Gandabak,Sarjar-e Gandawak,Sarjar-e Gandābak,Sarjar-e Gandāwak,Sarjare Gandawak,Saṟjaṟe Ganḏawak,سرجر گنداوک, Sarjar-e Gandāwak

Sarjar-e Gandawak

Welcome to the Sarjar-e Gandawak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarjar-e Gandāwak. See Sarjar-e Gandawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarjar-e Gandāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sarjar-e Gandawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.71731/63.00398
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:33
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Sarjar-e Gandawak
  •  
Places near Sarjar-e Gandawak
Sang Zard (4.9 km) Dahān-e Ghulghulah (5.3 km) Kalah Kūhak (5.8 km) Jōy-e Qal‘ah (7.5 km) Jangal (7.6 km) Kushkak (8 km) Dīnak (8.1 km) Andaṟ (8.3 km) Jōy-e Khūkāb (8.9 km) Khwājah Āwshān (9.7 km) Kuyi-Galya (9.9 km) Ūdkak (10.3 km) Nāsband (10.5 km) Hānūt (10.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā ‘Aţā (11 km) Kajnow (11.3 km) Takhāb (11.4 km) Qaryah-ye Māgul (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Sarjar-e Gandawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarjar-e Gandawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarjar-e Gandawak, Afghanistan