-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Khoshnow

Map of Jar-e Khoshnow Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khoshnow,Jar-e Khvoshnaw,Jar-e Khvoshnāw,Jar-e Khōshnow,Jare Khusnaw,Jare Khušnaw,Khushkau,جر خوشنو, Jar-e Khōshnow

Jar-e Khoshnow

Welcome to the Jar-e Khoshnow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khōshnow. See Jar-e Khoshnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khōshnow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Khoshnow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74896/63.17609
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:14
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khoshnow
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khoshnow

Online Dating

Jar-e Khoshnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khoshnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khoshnow, Afghanistan