-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khakpolak

Map of Khakpolak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khakpolak,Khakpulak,Khākpōlak,Khākpūlak,خاکپولک, Khākpōlak

Khakpolak

Welcome to the Khakpolak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khākpōlak. See Khakpolak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khākpōlak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khakpolak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.76824/63.07644
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:16
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Khakpolak
  •  
Places near Khakpolak
Jōy-e Qal‘ah (3 km) Qaryah-ye Shēlah-ye Masjid (3.7 km) Sang Zard (6 km) Nāsband (6.5 km) Kajnow (7 km) Chashmah-ye Gāzowrak (7 km) Kuyi-Galya (7.3 km) Kushkak (7.3 km) Jōy-e Khūkāb (7.7 km) Dīnak (8 km) Maymand (8.9 km) Kalah Kūhak (9.8 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (10.2 km) Jowz (11.5 km) Hānūt (11.9 km) Dahān-e Ghulghulah (12.1 km) Kīch (12.4 km) Khadzhibag (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Khakpolak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khakpolak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khakpolak, Afghanistan