-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sar-e Asya

Map of Sar-e Asya Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Asia,Sar-e Asya,Sar-e Āsyā,Sar-e Āsīā,Sar-i-Asya,Sari-Asia,Saṟ-i-Āsyā,سر آسیا, Sar-e Āsyā

Sar-e Asya

Welcome to the Sar-e Asya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Āsyā. See Sar-e Asya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Āsyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sar-e Asya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25792/62.97939
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:32
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Sar-e Asya
  •  
Places near Sar-e Asya
Sar-e Āsyā (0 km) Kashmīrān (0.8 km) Dahān-e Dū Āb (1 km) Sarah-ye Bālā (1.6 km) Rowindān (1.7 km) Kham-e Qayistān (2.2 km) Qowparwā (2.3 km) Chinārān (2.7 km) Rabāţ-e Adham (2.7 km) Turkābād (2.7 km) Shā‘inān (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (3.2 km) Rabāţ-e Ākhūnd (3.9 km) Tah Kham-e Muḩammad Nūr Khān (3.9 km) Panj Mīrān (4.6 km) Langar (5 km) Karashk (5.3 km) Deh-e Darāz (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Asya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Asya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Asya, Afghanistan