Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Attarbashi

Map of Attarbashi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Attarbashi,`Atar Bashi,`Attar Bashi,`Attar Basi,عطار باشی,‘Attār Bāši,‘Aţār Bāshī,‘Aţţār Bāshī, Attarbashi


Welcome to the Attarbashi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Attarbashi. See Attarbashi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Attarbashi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Attarbashi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:05
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Attarbashi
Places near Attarbashi

Online Dating

Attarbashi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Attarbashi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Attarbashi, Afghanistan