-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah

Map of Qal`ah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala,Qal`a,Qal`ah,Qal`eh,Qal‘a,Qal‘ah,Qal‘eh,قلعه, Qal‘ah

Qal`ah

Welcome to the Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah. See Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.22784/62.90081
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:21
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah
Qal‘ah (0 km) Kham-e Paytow (1.1 km) Sar Pal (1.3 km) Pul-e Padah (1.6 km) Lār-e Khūnī (2 km) Mārwā (2.5 km) Būrīā Bāf-e ‘Ulyā (3.6 km) Tah Kham-e Muḩammad Nūr Khān (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (4.9 km) Qayşarak (5.1 km) Sang-e Kārd (5.7 km) Būrīā Bāf-e Suflá (5.7 km) Kham-e Qayistān (5.9 km) Kārēz-e Makhātū (6 km) Rabāţ-e Adham (6 km) Rowindān (6.3 km) Rabāţ-e Adham (6.7 km) Sarah-ye Bālā (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah, Afghanistan