Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kham-e Paytow

Map of Kham-e Paytow Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e Paytow,Kham-e Petaw,Kham-e Pētāw,Kham-i-Petaw,Kham-i-Pētāw,Khami-Petau,خم پیتو, Kham-e Paytow

Kham-e Paytow

Welcome to the Kham-e Paytow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham-e Paytow. See Kham-e Paytow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham-e Paytow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kham-e Paytow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:13
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Kham-e Paytow
Places near Kham-e Paytow

Online Dating

Kham-e Paytow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kham-e Paytow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham-e Paytow, Afghanistan