Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sarah-ye Bala

Map of Sarah-ye Bala Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sara-i-Bala,Sara-ye Bala,Sarah-ye Bala,Sarah-ye Bālā,Sarayi-Bala,Sarā-ye Bālā,Saṟa-i-Bālā,سرۀ بالا, Sarah-ye Bālā

Sarah-ye Bala

Welcome to the Sarah-ye Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarah-ye Bālā. See Sarah-ye Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarah-ye Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sarah-ye Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:17
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Sarah-ye Bala
Places near Sarah-ye Bala

Online Dating

Sarah-ye Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarah-ye Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarah-ye Bala, Afghanistan