Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Deh Mir Sad

Map of Deh Mir Sad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Mir Sad,Deh Mīr Şad,Dekhmirsad,ده میرصد, Deh Mīr Şad

Deh Mir Sad

Welcome to the Deh Mir Sad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Mīr Şad. See Deh Mir Sad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Mīr Şad area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Deh Mir Sad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:45
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Deh Mir Sad
Places near Deh Mir Sad

Online Dating

Deh Mir Sad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh Mir Sad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Mir Sad, Afghanistan