Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Miandzhu

Map of Miandzhu Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Meyan Jo,Meyān Jō,Mian Jo,Mian Ju,Miandzhu,Mīān Jō,Mīān Jū,میان جو, Miandzhu


Welcome to the Miandzhu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Miandzhu. See Miandzhu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Miandzhu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Miandzhu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:00
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Miandzhu
Places near Miandzhu

Online Dating

Miandzhu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Miandzhu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Miandzhu, Afghanistan