-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Sawiyah

Map of Karez-e Sawiyah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Sawiyah,Karez-i-Saweya,Kariz-e Sabiyeh,Kyariz Karezi-Saviya,Kārēz-e Sawiyah,Kārīz-e Şabīyeh,Kāṟēz-i-Saweya,کارېز سویه, Kārēz-e Sawiyah

Karez-e Sawiyah

Welcome to the Karez-e Sawiyah google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Sawiyah. See Karez-e Sawiyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Sawiyah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Karez-e Sawiyah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.15828/62.64989
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:05
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Karez-e Sawiyah
  •  
Places near Karez-e Sawiyah
Khisrow Jān (1.5 km) Chāt (1.9 km) Gōr Zādī (2.7 km) Deh Kushk (3.5 km) Lōṟah (4.1 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (5.1 km) Chachah (6.1 km) Tōdih (6.6 km) Rabāţ-e Khwājah (6.7 km) Maḩalah-ye Bēpchah (7 km) Kōl Mīr (7.2 km) Deh-e Moghulān (7.3 km) Miandzhu (7.5 km) Safēdān (7.6 km) Shāhābād (7.6 km) Dargharaz (7.7 km) Karū (8.3 km) Gājah (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Sawiyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Sawiyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Sawiyah, Afghanistan