-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Yosuf Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Yosuf Khan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Yusufkhan,Qal`a-i-Karim Khan,Qal`a-i-Yosuf Khan,Qal`ah-ye Yosuf Khan,Qal`eh-ye Yusof Khan,Qal‘a-i-Kaṟīm Khān,Qal‘a-i-Yosuf Khān,Qal‘ah-ye Yōsuf Khān,Qal‘eh-ye Yūsof Khān,قلعۀ یوسف خان, Qal‘ah-ye Yōsuf Khān

Qal`ah-ye Yosuf Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Yosuf Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Yōsuf Khān. See Qal`ah-ye Yosuf Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Yōsuf Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Yosuf Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24651/62.69533
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Yosuf Khan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Yosuf Khan
Qal‘ah-ye Yōsuf Khān (0 km) Kushk-e Sērwān (1.3 km) Gēm (1.5 km) Langar Khwājah (1.8 km) Kūrt-e Khwājah (2.2 km) Balkhiyān (2.8 km) Bandābād (3.2 km) Jazābād (3.2 km) Deh Mīr Şad (3.3 km) Miandzhu (3.5 km) Zamānābād (3.9 km) Safēdān (4.5 km) Mīrābād-e Suflá (4.7 km) Gawash (5.6 km) Attarbashi (5.7 km) Ghulām Bachah (5.9 km) Ma‘mūrah (6 km) Mīrābād-e ‘Ulyā (6 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Yosuf Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Yosuf Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Yosuf Khan, Afghanistan