-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Dasht

Map of Qal`ah-ye Dasht Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Dasht,Qal`a-i-Dast,Qal`ah-ye Dasht,Qal`eh-ye Dasht,Qal‘a-i-Dašt,Qal‘ah-ye Dasht,Qal‘eh-ye Dasht,قلعۀ دشت, Qal‘ah-ye Dasht

Qal`ah-ye Dasht

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Dasht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Dasht. See Qal`ah-ye Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Dasht area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Dasht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47417/62.51582
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:26
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Dasht
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Dasht
Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (0 km) Tayl Kuhnah (1.7 km) Binōshak (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēd (2 km) Rabāţ-e Mīrzā Nūr (2.4 km) Shāţir Naz̧ar (2.7 km) Tarīn-e Mīānah (3.3 km) Tarīn-e ‘Ulyā (3.5 km) Machqandak (3.7 km) Anjīrak (3.7 km) Tarīn-e Suflá (3.7 km) Shastakah (3.9 km) Dahān-e Ghār (4 km) Sar-e Pal (4.2 km) Shaykh Zādah (4.3 km) Tah-e Shēlah (4.4 km) ‘Alī Sūrnī (4.8 km) Aliabad (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Dasht, Afghanistan