-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Kaftar Khan

Map of Karez-e Kaftar Khan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Kaftar Khan,Karez-e Kaftar Khanah,Kariz-e Kafiar Khan,Kariz-i-Kafiar Khan,Kārēz-e Kaftar Khān,Kārēz-e Kaftar Khānah,Kārīz-e Kafīar Khān,Kāṟīz-i-Kafīaṟ Khān,کارېز کفتر خان,کارېز کفتر خانه, Kārēz-e Kaftar Khān

Karez-e Kaftar Khan

Welcome to the Karez-e Kaftar Khan google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Kaftar Khān. See Karez-e Kaftar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Kaftar Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Kaftar Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43782/62.6855
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:16
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Karez-e Kaftar Khan
  •  
Places near Karez-e Kaftar Khan

Online Dating

Karez-e Kaftar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Kaftar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Kaftar Khan, Afghanistan