-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Qab

Map of Jar-e Qab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qab,Jar-e Qāb,Jare Qaw,Jaṟe Qaw,Kau,جر قاب, Jar-e Qāb

Jar-e Qab

Welcome to the Jar-e Qab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qāb. See Jar-e Qab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qāb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Qab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49994/64.412
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:25
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qab
  •  
Places near Jar-e Qab

Online Dating

Jar-e Qab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Qab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qab, Afghanistan