Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darratakht

Map of Darratakht Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darratakht, Darratakht


Welcome to the Darratakht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darratakht. See Darratakht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darratakht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darratakht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:32
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Darratakht
Places near Darratakht

Online Dating

Darratakht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darratakht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darratakht, Afghanistan