Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rakhi-Tunda

Map of Rakhi-Tunda Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rakhi-Tunda, Rakhi-Tunda


Welcome to the Rakhi-Tunda google satellite map! This locality is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rakhi-Tunda. See Rakhi-Tunda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rakhi-Tunda area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rakhi-Tunda
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Rakhi-Tunda
Places near Rakhi-Tunda

Online Dating

Rakhi-Tunda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rakhi-Tunda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rakhi-Tunda, Afghanistan