-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Qisar

Map of Jar-e Qisar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qeysar,Jar-e Qeyşar,Jar-e Qisar,Jar-e Qīşār,Jare Qisar,Jaṟe Qişāṟ,Kisar,جر قیصار, Jar-e Qīşār

Jar-e Qisar

Welcome to the Jar-e Qisar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qīşār. See Jar-e Qisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qīşār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Qisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30377/64.13264
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:41
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qisar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Qisar

Online Dating

Jar-e Qisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Qisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qisar, Afghanistan