-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Taygh-e Archah

Map of Taygh-e Archah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Archa,Taygh-e Archah,Teghe Arca,Teghe Arča,Tigh-e Archeh,Tīgh-e Archeh,تیغ ارچه, Taygh-e Archah

Taygh-e Archah

Welcome to the Taygh-e Archah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Archah. See Taygh-e Archah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Archah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Archah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48626/64.05459
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:52
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Archah
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Archah
Kham-e Qālā (1.2 km) Darahgak (1.4 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (1.5 km) Kham-e Surkh (1.7 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (2 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (2.2 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (2.3 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (2.6 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (2.7 km) Spīzow (2.8 km) Barzāw (4.2 km) Pāy Tangī (6.1 km) Tashghālak (7 km) Zamīn Kaj (8.3 km) Ābshārah (8.7 km) Līch (8.9 km) Sayb Dālak (9.1 km) Khwājah Muzdān (13 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Archah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Archah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Archah, Afghanistan