-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kham-e Qala

Map of Kham-e Qala Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e Qala,Kham-e Qālā,Khami-Kala,خم قالا, Kham-e Qālā

Kham-e Qala

Welcome to the Kham-e Qala google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham-e Qālā. See Kham-e Qala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham-e Qālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kham-e Qala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48179/64.06598
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Kham-e Qala
  •  
Places near Kham-e Qala
Kham-e Qālā (0 km) Kham-e Surkh (1.1 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (1.4 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (1.8 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (1.9 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (2 km) Darahgak (2.3 km) Spīzow (2.5 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (2.5 km) Barzāw (3.7 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (3.8 km) Pāy Tangī (5.7 km) Tashghālak (6.7 km) Līch (8.2 km) Zamīn Kaj (8.4 km) Ābshārah (9 km) Sayb Dālak (10 km) Darratakht (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Kham-e Qala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kham-e Qala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham-e Qala, Afghanistan