-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Chindanah

Map of Jar-e Chindanah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chindana,Jar-e Chindanah,Jar-e Chindaneh,Jar-e Chīndānah,Jar-e Chīndāneh,Jare Cindana,Jare Čīndāna,جر چیندانه, Jar-e Chīndānah

Jar-e Chindanah

Welcome to the Jar-e Chindanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chīndānah. See Jar-e Chindanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chīndānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Chindanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48613/64.07001
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chindanah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Chindanah

Online Dating

Jar-e Chindanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Chindanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chindanah, Afghanistan