-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Kalpay Tumbursang

Map of Koh-e Kalpay Tumbursang Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kal'pay-Tumbursang,Gora Kal’pay-Tumbursang,Koh-e Kalpay Tumbursang,Kohe Kalpay Tumbursang,Kohe Kalpay Tumbuṟsang,Kuh-e Kalpay Tumborsang,Kōh-e Kalpay Tumbūrsang,Kūh-e Kalpay Tumborsang,کوه کلپی تمبورسنگ, Kōh-e Kalpay Tumbūrsang

Koh-e Kalpay Tumbursang

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalpay Tumbursang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalpay Tumbūrsang. See Koh-e Kalpay Tumbursang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalpay Tumbūrsang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kalpay Tumbursang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47609/64.12077
  • Altitude: 3024 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:34
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalpay Tumbursang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kalpay Tumbursang
Barzāw (4 km) Kham-e Surkh (4.8 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (4.8 km) Kham-e Qālā (5.1 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (5.2 km) Līch (5.5 km) Pāy Tangī (5.5 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (6 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (6 km) Spīzow (6.2 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (6.2 km) Tashghālak (6.2 km) Darahgak (7.4 km) Zamīn Kaj (8.8 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (8.8 km) Siyāh Darah (9.7 km) Ābshārah (10.2 km) Kowsh (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalpay Tumbursang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kalpay Tumbursang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalpay Tumbursang, Afghanistan