Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Dabishkanak

Map of Jar-e Dabishkanak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dabishkanak,Jar-e Dabeshkanak,Jar-e Dabishkanak,Jare Dabeskanak,Jare Dabeškanak,جر دبشکنک, Jar-e Dabishkanak

Jar-e Dabishkanak

Welcome to the Jar-e Dabishkanak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Dabishkanak. See Jar-e Dabishkanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Dabishkanak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Dabishkanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:33
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Dabishkanak
Places near Jar-e Dabishkanak
Kungī (6.7 km) Kowsh (6.8 km) Barzāw (9.2 km) Līch (9.3 km) Dahān-e Ḩişārak (9.4 km) Kham-e Qālā (9.6 km) Spīzow (9.6 km) Kham-e Surkh (9.6 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (9.7 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (9.8 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (10 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (10 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (10.3 km) Pāy Tangī (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Dabishkanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Dabishkanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Dabishkanak, Afghanistan