-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Distasak

Map of Jar-e Distasak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Distasak,Jar-e Dastasak,Jar-e Dastāsak,Jar-e Distasak,Jar-e Distāsak,Jare Destasak,Jaṟe Ḏestāsak,جر دستاسک, Jar-e Distāsak

Jar-e Distasak

Welcome to the Jar-e Distasak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Distāsak. See Jar-e Distasak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Distāsak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Distasak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44/64.15652
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:34
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Jar-e Distasak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Distasak
Kungī (6.7 km) Kowsh (6.8 km) Barzāw (9.2 km) Līch (9.3 km) Dahān-e Ḩişārak (9.4 km) Kham-e Qālā (9.5 km) Spīzow (9.5 km) Kham-e Surkh (9.6 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (9.7 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (9.8 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (10 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (10 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (10.3 km) Pāy Tangī (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Distasak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Distasak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Distasak, Afghanistan