-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Daywal Sang

Map of Daywal Sang Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daywal Sang,Daywāl Sang,Dewalsang,Divarsang,Dīvarsang,Gora Deval'sang,Gora Deval’sang,دیوال سنگ,Ḏēwālsang, Daywāl Sang

Daywal Sang

Welcome to the Daywal Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daywāl Sang. See Daywal Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daywāl Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Daywal Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46615/64.07448
  • Altitude: 2687 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:17
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Daywal Sang
  •  
Places near Daywal Sang
Kham-e ‘Işmat (1.7 km) Spīzow (1.8 km) Kham-e Qālā (1.9 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (1.9 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (1.9 km) Kham-e Surkh (2.7 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (3.5 km) Darahgak (3.5 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (4.1 km) Barzāw (4.7 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (5.2 km) Pāy Tangī (6.9 km) Tashghālak (7.8 km) Līch (8.7 km) Zamīn Kaj (9.8 km) Ābshārah (10.6 km) Sayb Dālak (10.6 km) Darratakht (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Daywal Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Daywal Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daywal Sang, Afghanistan