-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qowdal-e Shindan

Map of Qowdal-e Shindan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kaudali-Shindan,Gowdal-e Shindan,Gowdāl-e Shīndān,Qawdale Sindan,Qawdāle Šīndān,Qowdal-e Shindan,Qowdāl-e Shīndān,قودال شیندان, Qowdāl-e Shīndān

Qowdal-e Shindan

Welcome to the Qowdal-e Shindan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowdāl-e Shīndān. See Qowdal-e Shindan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowdāl-e Shīndān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qowdal-e Shindan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44278/64.0725
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:46
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Qowdal-e Shindan
  •  
Places near Qowdal-e Shindan

Online Dating

Qowdal-e Shindan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowdal-e Shindan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowdal-e Shindan, Afghanistan