-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Spizow

Map of Jar-e Spizow Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Spidzaw,Jar-e Spizow,Jar-e Spīdzaw,Jar-e Spīzow,Jare Spizaw,Jaṟe Spizaw,Spizau,جر سپیزو, Jar-e Spīzow

Jar-e Spizow

Welcome to the Jar-e Spizow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Spīzow. See Jar-e Spizow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Spīzow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Spizow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46352/64.05627
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:26
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Jar-e Spizow
  •  
Places near Jar-e Spizow
Kham-e ‘Işmat (0.3 km) Spīzow (0.3 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (0.6 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (1.1 km) Kham-e Qālā (2.2 km) Darahgak (2.4 km) Kham-e Surkh (3.3 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (4.1 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (4.1 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (4.8 km) Barzāw (5.8 km) Pāy Tangī (7.9 km) Tashghālak (8.9 km) Sayb Dālak (8.9 km) Līch (10.1 km) Zamīn Kaj (10.6 km) Darratakht (10.7 km) Ābshārah (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Spizow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Spizow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Spizow, Afghanistan