-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → `Alamchoy

Map of `Alamchoy Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Alamchoy,`Alamchoy,`Alamcoy,علمچوی,‘Alamchoy,‘Alamchōy,‘Alamčoy, ‘Alamchōy

`Alamchoy

Welcome to the `Alamchoy google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alamchōy. See `Alamchoy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alamchōy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of `Alamchoy
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4553/64.02323
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:01
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near `Alamchoy
  •  
Places near `Alamchoy
Spīzow (3.1 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (3.2 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (3.2 km) Darahgak (3.3 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (3.5 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (4 km) Kham-e Qālā (4.9 km) Kham-e Surkh (6 km) Sayb Dālak (6 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (6.7 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (7.1 km) Barzāw (8.6 km) Rubāţak (9.7 km) Darratakht (10.1 km) Khwājah Muzdān (10.1 km) Pāy Tangī (10.5 km) Tashghālak (11.5 km) Shishwī (11.5 km)

Online Dating

`Alamchoy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Alamchoy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Alamchoy, Afghanistan