Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Tangi Malah

Map of Jar-e Tangi Malah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tangi Malah,Jar-e Tangimaleh,Jar-e Tangī Mālah,Jar-e Tangīmāleh,Jare Tangimala,Jaṟe Tangimāla,Tangimala,جر تنگی ماله, Jar-e Tangī Mālah

Jar-e Tangi Malah

Welcome to the Jar-e Tangi Malah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tangī Mālah. See Jar-e Tangi Malah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tangī Mālah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Tangi Malah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:19
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tangi Malah
Places near Jar-e Tangi Malah

Online Dating

Jar-e Tangi Malah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Tangi Malah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tangi Malah, Afghanistan