Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Gardanah-ye Siah

Map of Gardanah-ye Siah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardana-i-Syah,Gardanah-ye Siah,Gardanah-ye Sīāh,Gardaneh-ye Siah,Gardaneh-ye Sīāh,Gaṟḏana-i-Syāh,Pereval Gardanayi-Siakh,گردنۀ سیاه, Gardanah-ye Sīāh

Gardanah-ye Siah

Welcome to the Gardanah-ye Siah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardanah-ye Sīāh. See Gardanah-ye Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardanah-ye Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gardanah-ye Siah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Gardanah-ye Siah
Places near Gardanah-ye Siah
Kowsh (6.5 km) Kungī (6.8 km) Spīzow (8.6 km) Dahān-e Ḩişārak (8.7 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (8.8 km) Kham-e Qālā (8.8 km) Barzāw (8.9 km) Kham-e Surkh (9 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (9.1 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (9.1 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (9.3 km) Līch (9.6 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (9.8 km) Pāy Tangī (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Gardanah-ye Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gardanah-ye Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardanah-ye Siah, Afghanistan