-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kharah-ye Shakhak

Map of Kharah-ye Shakhak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharayi-Shakhak,Khara-i-Sakhak,Khara-i-Šakhak,Kharah-e Shakhak,Kharah-e Shākhak,Kharah-ye Shakhak,Kharah-ye Shākhak,خرۀ شاخک, Kharah-ye Shākhak

Kharah-ye Shakhak

Welcome to the Kharah-ye Shakhak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah-ye Shākhak. See Kharah-ye Shakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah-ye Shākhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kharah-ye Shakhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42495/64.16257
  • Altitude: 2685 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Kharah-ye Shakhak
  •  
Places near Kharah-ye Shakhak

Online Dating

Kharah-ye Shakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharah-ye Shakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah-ye Shakhak, Afghanistan