-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Taygh-e Kowsh

Map of Taygh-e Kowsh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kaush,Taygh-e Kowsh,Teghe Kaws,Teghe Kawš,Tigh-e Kawsh,Tīgh-e Kawsh,تیغ کوش, Taygh-e Kowsh

Taygh-e Kowsh

Welcome to the Taygh-e Kowsh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Kowsh. See Taygh-e Kowsh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Kowsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Kowsh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40367/64.17296
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:28
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Kowsh
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Kowsh

Online Dating

Taygh-e Kowsh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Kowsh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Kowsh, Afghanistan