-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Siah Sang

Map of Jar-e Siah Sang Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Siah Sang,Jar-e Sīāh Sang,Jare Syahsang,Jaṟe Syāhsang,Siakhsang,جر سیاه سنگ, Jar-e Sīāh Sang

Jar-e Siah Sang

Welcome to the Jar-e Siah Sang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sīāh Sang. See Jar-e Siah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sīāh Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Siah Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40159/64.15999
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:34
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Jar-e Siah Sang
  •  
Places near Jar-e Siah Sang

Online Dating

Jar-e Siah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Siah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Siah Sang, Afghanistan