Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pushtah-ye Gawkush

Map of Pushtah-ye Gawkush Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gavkush,Poshteh-ye Gavkosh,Poshteh-ye Gāvkosh,Pushtah-ye Gawkush,Pushtah-ye Gāwkush,Pusta-i-Gawkus,Pušta-i-Gawkuš,پشتۀ گاوکش, Pushtah-ye Gāwkush

Pushtah-ye Gawkush

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Gawkush google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Gāwkush. See Pushtah-ye Gawkush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Gāwkush area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Gawkush
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:05
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Gawkush
Places near Pushtah-ye Gawkush

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Gawkush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Gawkush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Gawkush, Afghanistan