Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Sirah Zar

Map of Jar-e Sirah Zar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sirah Zar,Jar-e Sirehzar,Jar-e Sīrah Zār,Jar-e Sīrehzār,Jare Sirazar,Jaṟe Siṟazāṟ,Sirazar,جر سیره زار, Jar-e Sīrah Zār

Jar-e Sirah Zar

Welcome to the Jar-e Sirah Zar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sīrah Zār. See Jar-e Sirah Zar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sīrah Zār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sirah Zar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:43
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sirah Zar
Places near Jar-e Sirah Zar

Online Dating

Jar-e Sirah Zar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Sirah Zar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sirah Zar, Afghanistan