Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Gildan

Map of Koh-e Gildan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gil'dan,Gora Gil’dan,Koh-e Gildan,Kohe Geldan,Kohe Gelḏān,Kuh-e Geldan,Kōh-e Gildān,Kūh-e Geldān,کوه گلدان, Kōh-e Gildān

Koh-e Gildan

Welcome to the Koh-e Gildan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gildān. See Koh-e Gildan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gildān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Gildan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:09
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gildan
Places near Koh-e Gildan

Online Dating

Koh-e Gildan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gildan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gildan, Afghanistan