-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qowdal-e Gowandaz

Map of Qowdal-e Gowandaz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kaudali-Gavandaz,Gowdal-e Gavandaz,Gowdāl-e Gāvandāz,Qawdale Gawandaz,Qawḏāle Gawanḏāz,Qowdal-e Gowandaz,Qowdāl-e Gowandāz,قودال گونداز, Qowdāl-e Gowandāz

Qowdal-e Gowandaz

Welcome to the Qowdal-e Gowandaz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowdāl-e Gowandāz. See Qowdal-e Gowandaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowdāl-e Gowandāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qowdal-e Gowandaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3992/64.07072
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:29
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Qowdal-e Gowandaz
  •  
Places near Qowdal-e Gowandaz

Online Dating

Qowdal-e Gowandaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowdal-e Gowandaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowdal-e Gowandaz, Afghanistan