Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Archah

Map of Jar-e Archah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Archa,Jar-e Archah,Jar-e Archeh,Jare Arca,Jare Arča,جر ارچه, Jar-e Archah

Jar-e Archah

Welcome to the Jar-e Archah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Archah. See Jar-e Archah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Archah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Archah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:53
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Jar-e Archah
Places near Jar-e Archah
Darratakht (4.9 km) Spīzow (5.7 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (6.2 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (6.5 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (7 km) Kham-e Qālā (7.9 km) Rubāţak (8.1 km) Darahgak (8.1 km) Dahān-e Ḩişārak (8.9 km) Kham-e Surkh (9 km) Kowsh (9.3 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (9.6 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (9.7 km) Tajarmīn (9.9 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (10.4 km) Barzāw (10.9 km) Sayb Dālak (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Archah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Archah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Archah, Afghanistan