-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Taygh-e Khirsi

Map of Taygh-e Khirsi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khirsi,Taygh-e Khirsi,Taygh-e Khirsī,Teghe Khersi,Teghe Kheṟsi,Tigh-e Khersi,Tīgh-e Khersī,تیغ خرسی, Taygh-e Khirsī

Taygh-e Khirsi

Welcome to the Taygh-e Khirsi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Khirsī. See Taygh-e Khirsi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Khirsī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Khirsi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4157/64.04774
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:42
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Khirsi
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Khirsi

Online Dating

Taygh-e Khirsi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Khirsi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Khirsi, Afghanistan