Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Khirsi

Map of Jar-e Khirsi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khersi,Jar-e Khersī,Jar-e Khirsi,Jar-e Khirsī,Khirsi,جر خرسی, Jar-e Khirsī

Jar-e Khirsi

Welcome to the Jar-e Khirsi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khirsī. See Jar-e Khirsi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khirsī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Khirsi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:48
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khirsi
Places near Jar-e Khirsi

Online Dating

Jar-e Khirsi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Khirsi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khirsi, Afghanistan