-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Sangparan

Map of Jar-e Sangparan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sangparan,Jar-e Sangparān,جر سنگپران, Jar-e Sangparān

Jar-e Sangparan

Welcome to the Jar-e Sangparan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sangparān. See Jar-e Sangparan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sangparān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sangparan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38742/64.04235
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:35
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sangparan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sangparan
Darratakht (2.3 km) Rubāţak (5.3 km) Tajarmīn (7 km) Spīzow (8.3 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (8.8 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (9.1 km) Dahān-e Ḩişārak (9.2 km) Dahān-e Howār (9.5 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (9.6 km) Darahgak (10.4 km) Kowsh (10.6 km) Kham-e Qālā (10.7 km) Bajah (10.8 km) Shākh-e Malōn (10.9 km) Tangī Nabāt (11.4 km) Sayb Dālak (11.5 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sangparan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sangparan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sangparan, Afghanistan