-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Gazak

Map of Jar-e Gazak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gazak,Jar-e Gazak,جر گزک, Jar-e Gazak

Jar-e Gazak

Welcome to the Jar-e Gazak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gazak. See Jar-e Gazak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gazak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Gazak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.35295/64.07134
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:33
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gazak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gazak
Darratakht (2.5 km) Tajarmīn (4.7 km) Dahān-e Ḩişārak (5.9 km) Bajah (6.3 km) Shākh-e Malōn (6.5 km) Tangī Nabāt (7 km) Rubāţak (8.1 km) Kowsh (8.4 km) Khārzār (10.5 km) Kungī (10.7 km) Dahān-e Howār (11 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Gazak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gazak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gazak, Afghanistan