Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qutbak

Map of Qutbak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qutbak,Quţbak,Urochishche Kutbak,قطبک, Quţbak


Welcome to the Qutbak google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Quţbak. See Qutbak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Quţbak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qutbak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:20
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Qutbak
Places near Qutbak

Online Dating

Qutbak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qutbak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qutbak, Afghanistan