Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Taygh-Lorah

Map of Koh-e Taygh-Lorah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tiglora,Koh-e Taygh-Lorah,Kohe Tegh-lora,Kohe Tegh-lōṟa,Kuh-e Tigh Lureh,Kōh-e Taygh-Lōrah,Kūh-e Tīgh Lūreh,کوه تیغ لوره, Kōh-e Taygh-Lōrah

Koh-e Taygh-Lorah

Welcome to the Koh-e Taygh-Lorah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Taygh-Lōrah. See Koh-e Taygh-Lorah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Taygh-Lōrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Taygh-Lorah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2290 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:40
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Taygh-Lorah
Places near Koh-e Taygh-Lorah
Dahān-e Ḩişārak (2.4 km) Bajah (2.8 km) Kowsh (5.5 km) Shākh-e Malōn (6 km) Tangī Nabāt (6.6 km) Darratakht (6.6 km) Kungī (7.5 km) Tajarmīn (8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Taygh-Lorah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Taygh-Lorah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Taygh-Lorah, Afghanistan